Various natural oils for cleansing and removing cosmetics, especially water proof cosmetics, without irritation. It also nourishes and softens skin with Mandarin Extract helping activate elasticity of skin. Give aura to skin with translucent and reflection properties.
How to use
Massage evenly on dry skin. Use little water while massaging until the oil turns to be milky and rinse off thoroughly with water.
For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes. If contact occurs, rinse thoroughly with water. If irritation or rush appears, discontinue use.
The duration of lasting effect depends on individual skin condition and age.
the powdered material recovered from the Mandarin Orange, Citrus Nobilis. The extract is rich in the natural polymethoxylated flavone, Tangeretin that exhibits a number of important bioactive uses in skin care. Applications include body care, hair and scalp, anti-acne, under eye, anti-aging
Grapeseed oil treats acne outbreaks Because of the proven antimicrobial properties of grapeseed oil, some people use it to treat acne outbreaks. Though research into how this works is lacking, it makes sense that by attacking bacteria that can get deep into your pores and cause breakouts, grapeseed oil can make your skin clearer.
Treating vitamin E deficiency
Promoting healthy skin (such as moisturizing and preventing wrinkles)
Helping with wound healing
Slowing the progression of age-related macular degeneration (AMD)
Cancer prevention and cancer treatment symptoms (such as side effects of radiation therapy)
Treating heart disease
Improving cognitive decline, such as Alzheimer’s disease
Sweet Almond Oil
It is effective in moisturizing the skin, keeping the skin dry or irritated, revitalizing dry, rough, rough, reduces dark circles under the eyes, reduces wrinkles, scars, dark spots, makes the skin firmer, beautiful, radiant and younger, nourishes hair and scalp for strong, shiny hair.
Vitamin E acetate
a form of vitamin E, an antioxidant, which helps fight free radical damage and promote skin healing to diminish signs of aging. It also provides moisture and strengthens skin's protective barrier to prevent moisture loss.
Jojoba Seed Oil
has several cosmetic uses. It is one of the most widely used natural ingredients in beauty products like lotions and moisturizers. Let’s take a look at how jojoba oil can be used to cure various ailments